Our Staff

José Bravo

General Chair
University of Castilla-La Mancha

Pritpal Singh

Local Chair
Villanova University

Sergio Ochoa

PC Chair
University of Chile

Xiaofang Wang

PC Chair
Villanova University

Jesús Fontecha

Publicity Chair
University of Castilla-La Mancha

Vladimir Villarreal

Publicity Chair
Tech. University of Panama

Steering Committee

  Xavier Alaman
  Jose Bravo
  Jesus Favela
  Juan Manuel García
  Luis Guerrero
  Ramón Hervás
  Rui Jose
  Diego López-De-Ipiña
  Chris Nugent
  Sergio F. Ochoa
  Gabriel Urzáiz
  Vladimir Villareal

Organisation Committee

  Stephen Suffian
  Javier Urquizo
  Iván González
  Tania Mondéjar
  Elitania Jiménez
  Carlos Gutiérrez
  Esperanza Johnson
  Raúl Campos
  María Martínez
  Carlos Dafonte

Track Chairs

AAL(IWAAL)

  Jesús Fontecha
  Ian Cleland

Ad-hoc Sensor Networks

  Gabriel Urzáiz

Health (AmIHEALTH)

  Ramón Hervás
  Oresti Baños

Human-Computer Interaction

  Alberto Morán
  Francisco Gutiérrez

IoT & Smart Cities

  Macarena Espinilla
  Shuai Zhang

Sustainability

  Pritpal Singh

Special Session Chairs

Socio-Cognitive & Affective Comp.

  Antonio Fernández-Caballero

AmI Systems & Machine Learning

  José L. Montaña

Program Committee

A

  A.V. Senthil, Kumar
  Abdulrazak, Bessam
  Alamán, Xavier
  Alcarria, Ramón
  Alexandersson, Jan
  Arriaga, Rosa

B

  Bakhouya, Mohamed
  Baños, Oresti
  Barthes, Jean-Paul
  Bellavista, Paolo
  Berthouze, Nadia
  Biocca, Frank
  Bouchard, Stephane
  Boujarwah, Fatima
  Brankovic, Ljiljana
  Bravo, Jose
  Brinkman, Willem-Paul
  Burmester, Mike

C

  Carpino, Giorgo
  Castro, Luis
  Cavallo, Filippo
  Chabridon, Sophie
  Chen, Haibo
  Chen, Wei
  Cleland, Ian
  Cook, Diane
  Cornejo, Ray
  Costing, Hariton
  Cotroneo, Domenico

D

  De Felice, Fabio
  De Pietro, Giuseppe
  De Ruyter, Boris
  Decker, Stefan
  Delicato, Flavia
  Dutton, Rachael

E

  Elbast, Kholoud
  Emaldi, Mikel
  Espinilla, Macarena

F

  Fabian, Christopher
  Favela, Jesus
  Fensel, Anna
  Fernandez, Antonio
  Ferrari, Carlo
  Fico, Giuseppe
  Fiorini, Laura
  Fontecha, Jesús
  Fratini, Antonio

G

  Gaggioli, Andrea
  García, Carmelo
  García, Juan Manuel
  Georgieva, Lilia
  Ghafoor, Kayhan Zrar
  Gómez-Skarmeta, Antonio
  González, Victor
  Gravina, Raffaele
  Grigoras, Dan
  Guerrero, Luis
  Guerrieri, Antonio
  Guo, Bin
  Gutierrez, Francisco

H

  Hamrioui, Sofiane
  Havlik, Jan
  Herskovic, Valeria
  Hervás, Ramón
  Hoey, Jesse
  Huldtgren, Alina
  Hummel, Marjan

I

  Ijsselstei, Wijnand

J

  Jaekel, Martin
  Jovic, Alan

K

  Kampel, Martin
  Kastner, Wolfgang
  Khelil, Abdelmajid
  Klein, Bernhard

L

  Leiss, Ernst
  Lhotska, Lenka
  Loia, Vincenzo
  López-De-Ipiña, Diego
  Lu, Tun
  Lundström, Jens
  Luther, Wolfram

M

  Magjarevi, Ratko
  Mao, Zhejiang
  Mayora, Oscar
  Melillo, Paolo
  Miori, Vittorio
  Moran, Alberto
  Moya, Francisco

N

  Nakajima, Tatsuo
  Nataraj, Chandrasekhar
  Nikopoulo, Panagiota
  Nugent, Chris

O

  Ochoa, Sergio
  Otoom, Mof

P

  Palanque, Philippe
  Papadopoulos, George
  Pappas, George
  Pascal, Lorenz
  Pecchia, Leandro
  Petrillo, Antonella
  Petrović, Slobodan
  Plumbaum, Till
  Postolache, Octavian
  Pow-Sang, Jose Antonio

Q

R

  Ramos, Boris
  Riva, Giuseppe
  Robin, Anna Doreen
  Rodríguez, Marcela
  Rotariu, Cristian

S

  S. Khan, Kohat
  Salah, Albert Ali
  Sanchez, Javier
  Schneider, Markus
  Shen, Weiming
  Singh, Pritpal
  Siewe, Francois
  Spezzano, Giandomenido
  Stojmenovic, Singidunum Milos
  Synnott, Jonathan

T

  Taconet, Chantal

U

  Urzáiz, Gabriel

V

  Villanueva-Rosales, Natalia
  Villareal, Vladimir
  Voss, Andreas

W

  Wilde, Erik

Y

Z

  Zhang, Rui
  Zhang, Shuai
  Zurutuza, Naroa